The Annual International Conference of the Georgian Mathematical Union was established in 2010 and has been held traditionally at Batumi Shota Rustaveli State University. Batumi is the city of Georgia and the capital of the Autonomous Republic of Adjara. It is located along the coast of the Black Sea in the southwest region of Georgia. In accordance with recent developments, the conference has been conducted in a hybrid format since 2021.
The purpose of the conference is to bring together mathematicians from various fields to present their original research results and provide opportunities to establish new connections within the fields of pure and applied mathematics, as well as science, engineering, and technology. The conference also provides valuable networking opportunities for you to meet great personnel in these fields.