Georgian Mathematical Union
XI Annual International Conference
23-28 August 2021, Batumi, Shota Rustaveli State University
First Announcement (Download)
The Conference will be held on August 23-28, 2021, in Batumi, Black Sea resort of Georgia. The Conference venue:  Shota Rustaveli State University (Batumi).
The Conference venue: Shota Rustaveli State University (Batumi).
Depending on the global pandemic situation, the conference may be held online or in mixed format. You will get the corresponding information in due time.
Conference sections and chairs:
Thematic Minisymposia: Participants wishing to organize minisymposia are invited to send applications with a title and a description of the topic before May 31, 2021 to To launch a  minisymposia there should be at least five speakers.
Registration: Please visit the conference website for preliminary registration. You will receive the information about the registration fee later, when the conference format is determined. All participants, including organizers and invited speakers, should pay conference fee.
Abstract submission: Submit a LaTeX-source and pdf files of your abstract before July 15, 2021. Only the abstracts of participants registered before 31 July will be included in the Book of Abstracts.
LaTex abstracts should be prepared according to the standard template file and should not exceed 1 page. We kindly ask you to follow the rules, indicated in the template file. The abstract template file can be downloaded from the conference webpage.